Paperback Imports
 

Return to the HomePage "M" is for Mystery Homepage  STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS

CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIBLES | PAPERBACK COLLECTIBLES

SIGNED BOOKS | BRITISH BOOKS | ANTHOLOGIES

  What follows is a list of imported paperbacks, mostly British, available at "M" is for Mystery. Some of these books are first editions, some are first paperback or British editions, most of them we carry because they are not available in comparable American editions. To order any of the titles included on these pages, simply cut-and-paste the appropriate information and email us at info@MforMystery.com or call us at 650-401-8077. Outside the Bay Area, call us toll free at 888-405-8077.

  Our website also features pages devoted to contemporary collectibles, vintage and collectible paperbacks, recently published signed books, recently published British books, signed and unsigned, and anthologies.

A  B  C  D   E  F  G  H   J  K  L   M  P   Q  R  S  T   W    Z

A

Atzmon, Gilad : Guide To The Perplexed .  London, UK: Serpent's Tail, 2002. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. New. $14.00

B

Blincoe, Nicholas : Dope Priest .  London, UK: Sceptre, 1999. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Signed on title page. New. $25.00

Brown, Molly : Invitation To A Funeral .  London, UK: Vista, 1996. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. New. $14.00

Buchan, John : Thirty Nine Steps .  London, UK: House of Stratus, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $15.00

Buchan, John : Watcher By The Threshold .  London, UK: House of Stratus, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $17.00

Burke, James Lee : Lost Get Back Boogie .  London, UK: Orion, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $17.00

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And Death In Stanley Street .  London, UK: Orion, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And How To Kill A Cat .  London, UK: Orion, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And The Beales .  London, UK: Orion, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And The Cycle Of Death .  London, UK: Orion, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And The Dunes Mystery .  London, UK: Orion, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.95

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And The Four Jacks .  London, UK: Orion, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And The Guild Of Nines .  London, UK: Orion, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $7.99

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And The House Of Fear .  London, UK: Orion, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.95

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And The Quiet Virgin .  London, UK: Orion, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And The Scapegoat .  London, UK: Orion, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And The School Bullies .  London, UK: Orion, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And The Tangled Web .  London, UK: Orion, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Burley, W.J. : Wycliffe And The Winsor Blue .  London, UK: Orion, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

C

Carofiglio, Gianrico : Involuntary Witness .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $13.95

Carofiglio, Gianrico : Reasonable Doubts .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Carofiglio, Gianrico : Walk In The Dark .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Chesterton, G.K. : Club Of Queer Trades .  London, UK: Hesperus, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $15.95

Chesterton, G.K. : Incredulity Of Father Brown .  London, UK: Capuchin Classics, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $13.95

Clare, Alys : Ashes Of The Elements .  London, UK: New English Library, 2000. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. # 2 in the Hawkenlye series of medieval murder mysteries. $9.99

Clare, Alys : Dark Night Hidden .  London, UK: New English Library, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. # 6 in the Hawkenlye series of medieval murder mysteries. $9.99

Clare, Alys : Faithful Dead .  London, UK: New English Library, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. # 5 in the Hawkenlye series of medieval murder mysteries. $9.99

Cody, Liza : Monkey Wrench .  London, UK: Bloomsbury, 1998. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $17.00

Cody, Liza : Musclebound .  London, UK: Bloomsbury, 1998. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $17.00

Cohen, Stuart Archer : Stone Angels .  London, UK: Orion, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.00

Cole, Martina : Maura's Game .  London, UK: Headline, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Shelf wear. Mass market paperback. No dust jacket as issued. $5.00

Cork, Vena : Green Eye .  London, UK: Headline, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $8.95

Cork, Vena : Thorn .  London, UK: Headline, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

Crais, Robert : Sunset Express .  London, UK: Orion, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $19.00

D

Danks, Denise : Baby Love .  London, UK: Orion, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Spine slant. Mass market paperback. No dust jacket as issued. $4.50

Davis, Carol Anne : Sob Story .  London, UK: Snowbooks, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Diez, Rolo : Tequila Blue .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $13.95

Di Fulvio, Luca : Mannequin Man .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Doherty, Paul : Domina .  London, UK: Headline, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $8.95

Doherty, Paul : Haunting .  London, UK: Headline, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

Doherty, Paul : Plague Lord .  London, UK: Headline, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

Donaldson, Stephen : Man Who Killed His Brother .  London, UK: Orion, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $15.00

Duffy, Maureen : Alchemy .  London, UK: Harper Perennial, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $13.95

E

Evans, Liz : Barking .  London, UK: Orion, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

F

Fauser, Jorg : Snowman .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $13.95

Ferney, Alice : Angelinas Children .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $13.95

Finn, Robert : Ex Machina .  London, UK: Snowbooks, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Fuentes, Eugenio : Blood Of Angels .  London, UK: Arcadia, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $16.95

Fuentes, Eugenio : Depths Of The Forest .  London, UK: Arcadia, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $14.95

G

Gardiner, Meg : Crosscut .  London, UK: Hodder, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. Signed on title page. New. $7.99

Gardiner, Meg : Kill Chain .  London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Glauser, Friedrich : Chinaman .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Glauser, Friedrich : Fever .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Glauser, Friedrich : Thumbprint .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $13.95

Greenwood, Kerry : Blood And Circuses .  Australia: Allen & Unwin, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade paperback. No dust jacket as issued. $6.50

Gregory, Susanna : Bone Of Contention .  London, UK: Time Warner, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / # 3 in the Chronicle of Matthew Bartholomew. $10.95

Gregory, Susanna : Conspiracy of Violence .  London, UK: Time Warner, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / #1 in the Thomas Chaloner series. $13.95

Gregory, Susanna : Deadly Brew .  London, UK: Time Warner, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / # 4 in the Chronicle of Matthew Bartholomew. $14.95

Gregory, Susanna : Masterly Murder .  London, UK: Time Warner, 2005 Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / # 6 in the Chronicle of Matthew Bartholomew. As new. $7.99

Gregory, Susanna : Order For Death .  London, UK: Time Warner, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / # 7 in the Chronicle of Matthew Bartholomew. $7.99

Gregory, Susanna : Plague On Both Your Houses .  London, UK: Time Warner, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / # 1 in the Chronicle of Matthew Bartholomew. $7.99

Gregory, Susanna : Summer Of Discontent .  London, UK: Time Warner, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / # 8 in the Chronicle of Matthew Bartholomew. $7.99

Gregory, Susanna : Tarnished Chalice .  London, UK: Time Warner, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. A Thomas Chaloner mystery. $9.95

Gregory, Susanna : Unholy Alliance .  London, UK: Time Warner, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / # 2 in the Chronicle of Matthew Bartholomew. $7.99

Gregory, Susanna : Wicked Deed .  London, UK: Time Warner, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / # 5 in the Chronicle of Matthew Bartholomew. $7.99

H

Hansen, Joseph : Nightwork .  London, UK: No Exit, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $15.00

Hill, Marion Moore : Death Books A Return .  London, UK: Pemberley, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $17.95

Holms, Joyce : Hot Potato .  London, UK: Allison & Busby, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Home, Stewart : Place Sticker Here .  London, UK: Do Not, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. $15.95

Hunt, Arlene : Black Sheep .  London, UK: Hodder / LIR, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

Hunt, Arlene : Vicious Circle .  London, UK: Hodder / LIR, Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

Hurley, Graham : Angels Passing .  London, UK: Orion, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

Hurley, Graham : Cut To Black .  London, UK: Orion, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

Hurley, Graham : Deadlight .  London, UK: Orion, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

Hurley, Graham : One Under .  London, UK: Orion, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.95

Hurley, Graham : Take .  London, UK: Orion, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

J

Jackson, Steve : Judas .  London, UK: Harper, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Jackson, Steve : Mentor .  London, UK: Harper, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Japrisot, Sebastien : Trap For Cinderalla .  London, UK: Harvill, 1999. First thus. Soft Cover. New. $11.95

Jardine, Quintin : Autographs In The Rain .  London, UK: Headline, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jardine, Quintin : Coffin For Two .  London, UK: Headline, 1998. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jardine, Quintin : Death's Door .  London, UK: Headline, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.95

Jardine, Quintin : Fallen Gods .  London, UK: Headline, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jardine, Quintin : For The Death Of Me .  London, UK: Headline, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jardine, Quintin : Screen Savers .  London, UK: Headline, 2000. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jardine, Quintin : Skinner's Festival .  London, UK: Headline, 1994. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $15.95

Jardine, Quintin : Stay Of Execution .  London, UK: Headline, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Boy Bishop's Glovemaker .  London, UK: Headline, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Butcher Of St. Peters .  London, UK: Headline, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Chapel Of Bones .  London, UK: Headline, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Death Ship Of Dartmouth .  London, UK: Headline, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Devil's Acolyte .  London, UK: Headline, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Jecks, Michael : Friar's Bloodfeud .  London, UK: Headline, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Jecks, Michael : Malice Of Unnatural Death .  London, UK: Headline, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Moorland Hanging .  London, UK: Headline, 1996. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Jecks, Michael : Outlaws Of Ennor .  London, UK: Headline, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Squire Throwleigh's Heir .  London, UK: Headline, 1999. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Sticklepath Strangler .  London, UK: Headline, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Templar, The Queen And Her Lover .  London, UK: Headline, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Jecks, Michael : Templar's Penance .  London, UK: Headline, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Tolls Of Death .  London, UK: Headline, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Tournament Of Blood .  London, UK: Headline, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jecks, Michael : Traitor Of St. Giles .  London, UK: Headline, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Jennings, Charles : Faintheart .  London, UK: Abacus, 2002. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. New. Some shelf wear, light glue stain inside front cover. Some wear and light browning at edges of dust jacket. Unread $13.95

Jessup, Richard : Cincinnati Kid .  London, UK: No Exit, 1993. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 6 pages have odd stains, probably from the publishers, unread. $9.95

Johnson, Norman and Andrew Crofts : Princess And The Villain .  London, UK: House of Stratus, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $11.50

K

Kettenbach, Hans Werner : Black Ice .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $14.95

Knight, Bernard : Awful Secret .  London, UK: Pocket, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Knight, Bernard : Crowner's Quest .  London, UK: Pocket, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $7.99

Knight, Bernard : Elixir Of Death .  London, UK: Pocket, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Knight, Bernard : Fear In The Forest .  London, UK: Pocket, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Knight, Bernard : Figure Of Hate .  London, UK: Pocket, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Knight, Bernard : Grim Reaper .  London, UK: Pocket, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Knight, Bernard : Noble Outlaw .  London, UK: Pocket, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.95

Knight, Bernard : Poisoned Chalice .  London, UK: Pocket, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $7.99

Knight, Bernard : Tinner's Corpse .  London, UK: Pocket, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Knight, Bernard : Witch Hunter .  London, UK: Pocket, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

L

Leather, Stephen : Cold Kill .  London, UK: Hodder, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Leather, Stephen : Hard Landing .  London, UK: Hodder, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Leather, Stephen : Hot Blood .  London, UK: Hodder, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Leon, Donna : Acqua Alta .  London, UK: Pan, 1997. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $19.00

Leroux, Lise : One Hand Clapping .  London, UK: Penguin, 1999. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. New. $16.95

Lin-Chandler, Irene : Healing Of Holly-Jean .  London, UK: Headline, 1995. First UK Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. New. $11.95

Lindsay, Frederic : Endings Man .  London, UK: Allison & Busby, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

M

Masters, Priscilla : Plea Of Insanity .  London, UK: Allison & Busby, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Masters, Priscilla : Wings Over The Watcher .  London, UK: Allison & Busby, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

McCabe, Patrick : Butcher Boy .  London, UK: Picador, 1993. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $16.95

McCoy, Ken : Hammerhead .  London, UK: Allison & Busby, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $11.95

McDermid, Val : Mermaids Singing .  London, UK: Harper Collins, 2000. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $17.00

Medieval Murderers : Lost Prophecies .  London, UK: Simon & Schuster, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $16.95

Medieval Murderers : Tainted Relic .  London, UK: Pocket, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Melo, Patrifcia : Killer .  London, UK: Bloomsbury, 1998. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. New. $12.99

Moore, Viviane : Darkest Red .  London, UK: Orion, 2002. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. New. $7.95

Mosby, Steve : 50/50 Killer .  London, UK: Orion, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $15.95

Muir, Frank : Eye For An Eye .  London, UK: Luath, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

P

Padura, Leonardo : Havana Black .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Padura, Leonardo : Havana Blue .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Padura, Leonardo : Havana Gold .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Padura, Leonardo : Havana Red .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $13.95

Parks, Tim : Loving Roger .  London, UK: Vintage, 1999. First thus. Soft Cover. New. $17.95

Pawson, Stuart : Laughing Boy .  London, UK: Allison & Busby, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Pawson, Stuart : Limestone Cowboy .  London, UK: Allison & Busby, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Pawson, Stuart : Mushroom Man .  London, UK: Allison & Busby, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Pepper, Andrew : Last Days Of Newgate .  London, UK: Phoenix House, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $15.95

Pepper, Andrew : Revenge Of Captain Paine .  London, UK: Phoenix House, 2009. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $16.95

Perry, Charles : Portrait Of A Young Man Drowning .  London, UK: Payback, 1997. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $17.95

Peters, Ellis : Funeral Of Figaro .  London, UK: Headline, 1962. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Pages browning. Mass market paperback. No dust jacket as issued. $4.50

Phillips, Gary : Violent Spring .  London, UK: No Exit, 1997. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Some shelf wear but unread. $15.95

Powers, Edmund : Last Chapter .  London, UK: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $7.99

Q

Q : Deadmeat .  London, UK: Sceptre, 1997. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $13.95

R

Raine, Jerry : Frankie Bosser Comes Home .  London, UK: Gollancz, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. $15.00

Richards, Kel : Outbreak Of Darkness .  Australia: Beacon, 1996. First Edition. Soft Cover. Signed on title page. New. $9.95

Richards, Kel : Second Death .  Australia: Beacon, 1997. Reprint. Soft Cover. Signed on title page. New. $8.95

Rickman, Phil : Cure Of Souls .  London, UK: Pan, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

Rickman, Phil : Fabric Of Sin .  London, UK: Pan, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $9.95

Rickman, Phil : Prayer Of The Night Shepherd .  London, UK: Pan, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.95

Rickman, Phil : Remains Of An Alter .  London, UK: Quercus, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

Rickman, Phil : Smile Of A Ghost .  London, UK: Pan, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.99

Rickman, Phil : Wine Of Angels .  London, UK: Pan, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $8.99

Rigosi, Giampero : Night Bus .  London, UK: Bitter Lemon, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Roberts, Adam : Swiftly .  London, UK: Orion, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $19.95

Rowe, Rosemary : Coin For The Ferryman .  London, UK: Headline, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Rowe, Rosemary : Enemies Of Empire .  London, UK: Headline, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Rowe, Rosemary : Murder In The Forum .  London, UK: Headline, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Rowe, Rosemary : Pattern Of Blood .  London, UK: Headline, 2000. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

S

Sallis, James : Black Hornet .  London, UK: No Exit, 1997. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Sanders, Louis : Death In The Dordogne .  London, UK: Serpent's Tail, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $13.00

Sanders, Louis : Englishman's Wife .  London, UK: Serpent's Tail, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade paperback. No dust jacket as issued. $5.00

Shan, Darren : Allies Of The Night .  London, UK: HarperCollins, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. The Saga of Darren Shan Book 8. $14.00

Shan, Darren : Hunters Of The Dusk .  London, UK: HarperCollins, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. The Saga of Darren Shan Book 7. $12.00

Shan, Darren : Killers Of The Dawn .  London, UK: HarperCollins, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. The Saga of Darren Shan Book 9. $14.00

Shan, Darren : Lake Of Souls .  London, UK: HarperCollins, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. The Saga of Darren Shan Book 10. $14.00

Simmons, Herbert : Corner Boy .  London, UK: Payback, 1996. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. New. $15.50

Simms, Chris : Killing The Beasts .  London, UK: Orion, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $12.95

Smith, Neville : Gumshoe .  London, UK: Slow Dancer, 1998. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. New. $13.95

Smith, Nick : Milk Treading .  London, UK: Luath, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $12.95

Somoza, Jose Carlos : Art Of Murder .  London, UK: Abacus, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $13.95

Spencer, John B. : Grief .  London, UK: Do-Not, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $16.95

Stacey, Lyndon : Cut Throat .  London, UK: Arrow, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.95

Stacey, Lyndon : Murder In Mind .  London, UK: Arrow, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Stacey, Lyndon : Outside Chance .  London, UK: Arrow, 2005. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $8.99

Stacey, Lyndon : Time To Pay .  London, UK: Arrow, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Staincliffe, Cath : Bitter Blue .  London, UK: Allison & Busby, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Staincliffe, Cath : Towers Of Silence .  London, UK: Allison & Busby, 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Swart, Dirk E. : Heart Of Nowhere .  London, UK: Minerva, 1998. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $12.00

T

Templeton, Aline : Lying Dead .  London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 2008. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $9.95

Thompson, Brian : Ladder Of Angels .  London, UK: Slow Dancer, 1999. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Thomson, David : Suspects .  London, UK: No Exit, 2006. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $13.95

Tidyman, Ernest : Shaft .  London, UK: Bloomsbury, 1997. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. New. $17.95

Timlin, Mark : All The Empty Places .  London, UK: No Exit, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $15.00

W

Waites, Martyn : Born Under Punches .  London, UK: Pocket, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $19.00

Waites, Martyn : Mary's Prayer .  London, UK: Allison & Busby, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Wallace, Edgar : Feathered Serpent .  London, UK: Hodder, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $12.95

Wheatley, Dennis : Curtain Of Fear .  London, UK: Gainsborough, 1996. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $6.95

White, Gillian : Copycat .  London, UK: Corgi, 2004. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $8.95

White, Gillian : Night Visitor .  London, UK: Corgi, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $15.00

White, Gillian : Unhallowed Ground .  London, UK: Corgi, 1999. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $17.00

White, Tony : CharlieUncleNorfolkTango .  London, UK: Codex, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. $18.95

Willeford, Charles : Way We Die Now .  London, UK: No Exit, 1997. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.95

Williams, John : Cardiff Dead .  London, UK: Bloomsbury, 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. $14.95

Wishart, David : Illegally Dead .  London, UK: New English Library, 2009. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $9.95

Wishart, David : In At The Death .  London, UK: New English Library, 2007. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. / $9.95

Wishart, David : Last Rites .  London, UK: New English Library, 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. New. $9.99

Z

Zahavi, Helen : Donna And The Fat Man .  London, UK: Anchor, 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. $18.95



Email your comments, orders or suggestions to
info@MforMystery.com

Return to the HomePage "M" is for Mystery Homepage

STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS

CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIBLES | PAPERBACK COLLECTIBLES

SIGNED BOOKS | BRITISH BOOKS | ANTHOLOGIES


86 East Third Avenue
San Mateo, CA 94401
www.MforMystery.com
Phone: 650-401-8077
Toll free outside the Bay Area: 888-405-8077
Fax: 650-401-8079

Return to top of page