Contemporary Collectibles
T

Return to the HomePage "M" is for Mystery Homepage  STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS

CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIBLES | PAPERBACK COLLECTIBLES

SIGNED BOOKS | BRITISH BOOKS | PAPERBACK IMPORTS | ANTHOLOGIES

  "U.K." indicates published in England. To order any of the titles included on these pages, simply cut-and-paste the appropriate information and email us at info@MforMystery.com or call us at 650-401-8077. Outside the Bay Area, call us toll free at 888-405-8077.

  Our website also features pages devoted to vintage and collectible paperbacks, recently published signed books, recently published British books, signed and unsigned, paperback imports, both oversized and mass market, and anthologies.

A  B  C   D  E  F   G  H  I   J  K  L   M  N  O   P  Q  R   S  T  U   V  W  X   Y  Z


Tanenbaum, Robert K. : Absolute Rage .  US: Pocket, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $11.00

Targan, Barry : Ark Of The Marindor .  US: MacMurray & Beck, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on facing page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $11.00

Targan, Barry : Ark Of The Marindor .  US: MacMurray & Beck, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on half title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $11.00

Targan, Barry : Ark Of The Marindor .  US: MacMurray & Beck, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on facing page. Fine / Near Fine dust jacket. $5.00

Taylor, Alison : House Of Women .  London, UK: William Heinemann, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $11.00

Taylor, Alison : Unsafe Convictions .  London, UK: William Heinemann, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $12.00

Taylor, Andrew : Air That Kills .  US: St. Martin's, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good / Fine dust jacket. Glue stains inside front and back covers. $9.00

Taylor, Andrew : Four Last Things .  London, UK: HarperCollins, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $27.00

Taylor, Andrew : Freelance Death .  US: Dodd Mead, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $3.00

Teran, Boston : Never Count Out The Dead .  US: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $4.00

Terrell, Whitney : Huntsman .  US: Viking, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine / Fine dust jacket. Author's first novel. $9.00

Thoene, Bodie and Brock : Jerusalem's Heart .  US: Viking, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Fine dust jacket. Very small stains on outside of pages, otherwise F / F. $6.00

Thomajan, P.K., Miriam Allan deFord, Robert Anthony, Charles Willeford and F.H. Kaler : Outcast Poets .  US: Alicat Bookshop, 1947. First Edition. Unbound. Near Fine. Number 8 of the Outcast Series of Chapbooks issued by Oscar Barandinsky at the Alicat Bookshop, Yonkers, NY. Printed envelope has some browning. Loose sheets inside are fine. $85.00

Thomas, Michael M. : Green Monday .  US: Wyndham, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Near Fine- dust jacket. First novel. Browning at edges an verticle cease along front flap of dust jacket. $5.00

Thorp, Roderick : River .  US: Fawcett Columbine, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $6.00

Thurston, Carol : Eye Of The Horus .  US: William Morrow, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on first title page. Near Fine / Fine dust jacket. Lower corners of book somewhat compressed. $5.00

Tobin, Brian : Missing Person .  US: St. Martin's, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $14.00

Tobin, Brian : Ransom .  US: St. Martin's, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Near Fine dust jacket. First novel. Wrinkles at top of front flap. $4.00

Toliver, Hal and Mary : Obituary Quilt .  US: Maverick, 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. Signed on dedication page. Fine. Paperback original. $4.00

Tolnay, Tom : Celluloid Gangs .  US: Walker, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $3.00

Travers, Robert : Apartment On K Street .  US: Little, Brown, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good- dust jacket. Author of Anatomy of a Murder. Author's fourth book. Shelf wear and some soiling on cover and page edges, inked initials on front facing page. Fraying and closed tears at edges of dust jacket, 1 x 2" open tear at top of front panel. $2.00

Trolley, Jack : Balboa Firefly .  US: Carroll & Graf, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine- / Fine dust jacket. Author's first novel. Spine of book slightly faded. Edges of spine of dust jacket somewhat worn, 1 1/2 closed tear in top back. $4.00

Trolley, Jack : Manila Time .  US: Carroll & Graf, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $4.00

Truluck, Bob : Art of Redemption .  US: Dennis McMillan, 2007. Limited/Lettered First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on presentation page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. Lettered limited edition of 104. Bound in quarter-morocco and slipcased. As new. $250.00



Email your comments, orders or suggestions to
info@MforMystery.com

Return to the HomePage "M" is for Mystery Homepage

STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS

CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIBLES | PAPERBACK COLLECTIBLES

SIGNED BOOKS | BRITISH BOOKS | PAPERBACK IMPORTS | ANTHOLOGIES


86 East Third Avenue
San Mateo, CA 94401
www.MforMystery.com
Phone: 650-401-8077
Toll free outside the Bay Area: 888-405-8077
Fax: 650-401-8079

Return to top of page