Contemporary Collectibles
J

Return to the HomePage "M" is for Mystery Homepage  STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS

CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIBLES | PAPERBACK COLLECTIBLES

SIGNED BOOKS | BRITISH BOOKS | PAPERBACK IMPORTS | ANTHOLOGIES

  "U.K." indicates published in England. To order any of the titles included on these pages, simply cut-and-paste the appropriate information and email us at info@MforMystery.com or call us at 650-401-8077. Outside the Bay Area, call us toll free at 888-405-8077.

  Our website also features pages devoted to vintage and collectible paperbacks, recently published signed books, recently published British books, signed and unsigned, paperback imports, both oversized and mass market, and anthologies.

A  B  C   D  E  F   G  H  I   J  K  L   M  N  O   P  Q  R   S  T  U   V  W  X   Y  Z


Jack, Jeremiah : Train Wreck .  US: Manor, 1975. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Paperback original. Unread. $6.00

Jackson, Jon A. : Deadman .  US: Atlantic Monthly, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $5.00

Jackson, Jon A. : Go By Go .  US: Dennis McMillan, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed and dated August 15, 1998 on first title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $8.00

Jaffe, Jody : Chestnut Mare, Beware .  US: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $6.00

Jahn, Michael : Murder At The Museum Of Natural History .  US: St. Martin's, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $7.00

Jakubowski, Maxim : It's You That I Want To Kiss .  London, UK: Do-Not, 1996. First Edition. Soft Cover. Signed on title page. Fine. Pages browning at edges. $9.00

James, Bill : Astride A Grave .  US: Foul Play, 1991. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $7.00

James, P.D. : Certain Justice .  US: Knopf, 1986. Book-of-the-month Club Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Good / Near Fine+ dust jacket. Facing page torn out, inside front cover paper torn at spine. Dust jacket light shelf wear. $8.00

James, P.D. : Devices And Desires .  London, UK: Faber & Faber, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine- / Fine dust jacket. Slight wear at edges of spine of book. $4.00

Jance, J.A. : Edge Of Evil .  US: Avon, 2006. First Edition. Soft Cover. Signed on title page. New. Mass market paperback original. $12.00

Jance, J.A. : Fire And Ice .  US: William Morrow, 2009. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine / Near Fine- dust jacket. Light crease on front dust jacket flap, and 1/4" tear on top corner of back dust jacket flap. $6.00

Jance, J.A. : Kiss of the Bees .  US: Avon Books, 2000. Limited/Numbered First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Signed on presentation page. Very Fine. This edition limited to 300 copies of which this is number 276. No dust jacket as issued. Slipcased. Wrinkled at top of spine, otherwise as new. $39.00

Jeffries, Roderic : Arcadian Death .  US: St. Martin's, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $8.00

Jenkins, Emyl : Big Steal .  US: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2009. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Fine. / Trade paperback original. No dust jacket as issued. As new. $7.00

Jennings, Maureen : Except The Dying .  US: St. Martin's, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. First book. As new. $6.00

Jennings, Maureen : Except The Dying .  US: St. Martin's, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed and dated 28-10-97 on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. First book. As new. $6.00

Jin, Ha : Waiting .  US: Pantheon, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed and inscribed "To Kay: warmly." on title page. Very Fine- / Very Fine dust jacket. Slight wrinkle at top edge of spine of book, otherwise like new. $34.00

Johanson, Iris : Final Target .  US: Bantam, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $7.00

Johnston, Paul : Deeper Shade Of Blue .  London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $14.00

Johnston, Velda : Etruscan Smile .  US: Dodd Mead, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Near Fine dust jacket. Slight shelf wear. Dust jacket fraying very slightly bottom edge of spine and corners. $11.00

Jones, Bruce : Sprinter .  US: Doubleday, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $6.00

Jones, Hazel Wynn : Death And The Trumpets Of Tuscany .  US: Doubleday, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Near Fine dust jacket. Dust jacket slightly frayed at upper edge of spine and upper front corner. $11.00

Jones, Matthew F. : Blind Pursuit .  US: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1997. First Edition ARC. Soft Cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy vinyl protective cover. $6.00

Jones, Philip : Month Of The Pearl .  US: Holt Reinhart Winston, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Near Fine dust jacket. Book slightly soiled. Slight fraying at edges of spine and corners of dust jacket. $5.00

Jones, Susanna : Earthquake Bird .  London, UK: Picador, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. Author's first novel. Creasey award winner. As new. $12.00

Jorgensen, Christine T. : Curl Up And Die .  US: Walker, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $12.00

Joseph, Mark : Deadline Y2K .  US: St. Martin's, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $5.00

Jungk, Peter Stephan : Perfect American .  US: Handsel, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $5.00



Email your comments, orders or suggestions to
info@MforMystery.com

Return to the HomePage "M" is for Mystery Homepage

STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS

CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIBLES | PAPERBACK COLLECTIBLES

SIGNED BOOKS | BRITISH BOOKS | PAPERBACK IMPORTS | ANTHOLOGIES


86 East Third Avenue
San Mateo, CA 94401
www.MforMystery.com
Phone: 650-401-8077
Toll free outside the Bay Area: 888-405-8077
Fax: 650-401-8079

Return to top of page