Contemporary Collectibles
F

Return to the HomePage "M" is for Mystery Homepage  STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS

CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIBLES | PAPERBACK COLLECTIBLES

SIGNED BOOKS | BRITISH BOOKS | PAPERBACK IMPORTS | ANTHOLOGIES

  "U.K." indicates published in England. To order any of the titles included on these pages, simply cut-and-paste the appropriate information and email us at info@MforMystery.com or call us at 650-401-8077. Outside the Bay Area, call us toll free at 888-405-8077.

  Our website also features pages devoted to vintage and collectible paperbacks, recently published signed books, recently published British books, signed and unsigned, paperback imports, both oversized and mass market, and anthologies.

A  B  C   D  E  F   G  H  I   J  K  L   M  N  O   P  Q  R   S  T  U   V  W  X   Y  Z


Faherty, Terence : Die Dreaming .  US: St. Martin's, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $8.00

Faherty, Terence : Orion Rising .  US: St. Martin's, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $9.00

Fairstein, Linda : Bone Vault .  US: Scribner, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $14.00

Fairstein, Linda : Killer Heat .  US: Doubleday, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $19.00

Fairstein, Linda : Lethal Legacy .  US: Doubleday, 2009. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $6.00

Faschinger, Lilian : Magdalena The Sinner .  London, UK: Headline, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $18.00

Faulks, Sebastian : Charlotte Gray .  US: Random House, 1999. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $6.00

Feinsod, Ethan : Habits Of A Lifetime .  US: St. Martin's, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Very Good dust jacket. Author's first book. Dust jacket fraying slightly at edges of spine and corners. $6.00

Fenster, Bob : Last Page .  US: Perserverance, 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. Signed and inscribed on title page. Fine. Paperback original. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy vinyl protective cover. $12.00

Ferguson, John : Death Comes To Perigord .  US: Dover, 1983. First Thus Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. $5.00

Fesperman, Dan : Amateur Spy .  US: Knopf, 2008. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $18.00

Fforde, Jasper : Lost In A Good Book .  US: Viking, 2002. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. First book. As new. $18.00

Fielding, Joy : Don't Cry Now .  US: William Morrow, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine / Near Fine dust jacket. Slight fraying corners and top of dust jacket. $11.00

Fielding, Joy : Missing Pieces .  US: Doubleday, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine / Fine- dust jacket. Slight wrinkling top front cover of dust jacket. $8.00

Fielding, Joy : Whispers And Lies .  US: Pocket, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. One of a very few that has shadow printing on the cover and spine of dust jacket. As new. $24.00

Finney, Patricia : Unicorn's Blood .  US: Picador, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $8.00

Fitzgerald, Nigel : Imagine A Man .  US: Collins, 1956. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Good / Very Good+ dust jacket. Slight spine slant, some soiling. Dust jacket browning at edges and some fraying at spine and corners. $34.00

Fitzhugh, Bill : Cross Dressing .  US: Harper Collins, 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Near Fine / Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. $9.00

Flanagan, John A. : Storm Peak .  US: Berkley Prime Crime, 2009. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Fine. Trade paperback original. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy vinyl protective cover. As new. $11.00

Fleetwood, Hugh : Beast .  London, UK: Hamish Hamilton, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ / Near Fine dust jacket. Corners of book slightly compressed. Price clipped. $8.00

Fleetwood, Hugh : Godmother .  London, UK: Hamish Hamilton, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $19.00

Fleetwood, Hugh : Redeemer .  London, UK: Hamish Hamilton, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $16.00

Flood, John : Bag Men .  US: W.W. Norton, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $7.00

Follett, Ken : Code To Zero .  US: Dutton, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $4.00

Follett, Ken : Hornet Flight .  US: Dutton, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. $4.00

Ford, Peter Shann : Keeper Of Dreams .  US: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $9.00

Fowler, Earlene : Seven Sisters .  US: Berkley, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $17.00

Fox, Zachary Alan : All Fall Down .  US: Kensington, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $23.00

Francis, Clare : Wolf Winter .  US: William Morrow, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Very Good+ dust jacket. Some shelf wear to edges of book. 1/16" closed hole at front spine fold, 1/4" closed tear at front flap fold, and slight browning of flaps of dust jacket. $6.00

Francis, Dick : Break In .  London, UK: Michael Joseph, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine- / Fine dust jacket. Slight browning on pages. $34.00

Francis, Dick : Edge .  US: Putnam, 1989. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine+ / Fine dust jacket. Slight spine slant, otherwise F / F. $4.00

Francis, Dick : Wild Horses .  US: Putnam, 1994. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $5.00

Frank, E.R. : Life Is Funny .  US: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $8.00

Fraser, Antonia : Your Royal Hostage .  US: Atheneum, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Fine dust jacket. Edgewear at lower corners and at spine. $7.00

Fredrickson, Jack : Safe Place For Dying .  US: Thomas Dunne, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $49.00

French, Nicci : Beneath The Skin .  US: Mysterious Press, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $6.00

Freydont, Shelly : High Seas Murder .  US: Kensington, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $6.00

Friedman, Mickey : Fault Tree .  US: Dutton, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Near Fine- dust jacket. Second book. Slight shelf wear. Some fading on spine of dust jacket. $9.00

Friedman, Mickey : Magic Mirror .  US: Viking, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Fine dust jacket. Light fraying at upper edge of dust jacket at spine. $5.00

Friedman, Mickey : Paper Phoenix .  US: Dutton, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Inscribed "To Arlene and Doug - With much, much love and thanks for your friendship - Love, Mickey April 1986 on first title page. Fine / Fine Third book. Some shelf wear. Prior owners name in ink on front end paper. Some fading and browning, slight wrinkling at bottom spine and corners of dust jacket. $8.00

Friedman, Mickey : Paper Phoenix .  US: Dutton, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ / Very Good+ dust jacket. Third book. Some shelf wear. Prior owners name in ink on front end paper. Some fading and browning, slight wrinkling at bottom spine and corners of dust jacket. $5.00

Friedman, Mickey : Venetian Mask .  US: Scribner, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine+ / Fine dust jacket. Slight fading at upper edge of book cover. $5.00

Frost, Frank : Dead Philadelphians .  US: Capra, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Signed on title page. Near Fine. Spine slant. Slight wear. $11.00

Fry, Pete : Thick Blue Sweater .  London, UK: Boardman, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ / Very Good+ dust jacket. British Bloodhound Mystery #452. Some shelf wear. Slight browning at edges, some soiling and 3/4" closed tear top front of dust jacket, otherwise bright and clear. $14.00

Frye, Alexander : Perfect Wife And Mother .  US: Viking, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Fine dust jacket. Very slight spine slant. Remainder mark. $6.00

Fyfield, Frances : Clear Conscience .  US: Pantheon, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on second facing page. Near Fine / Fine dust jacket. $7.00



Email your comments, orders or suggestions to
info@MforMystery.com

Return to the HomePage "M" is for Mystery Homepage

STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS

CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIBLES | PAPERBACK COLLECTIBLES

SIGNED BOOKS | BRITISH BOOKS | PAPERBACK IMPORTS | ANTHOLOGIES


86 East Third Avenue
San Mateo, CA 94401
www.MforMystery.com
Phone: 650-401-8077
Toll free outside the Bay Area: 888-405-8077
Fax: 650-401-8079

Return to top of page