Contemporary Collectibles
E

Return to the HomePage "M" is for Mystery Homepage  STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS

CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIBLES | PAPERBACK COLLECTIBLES

SIGNED BOOKS | BRITISH BOOKS | PAPERBACK IMPORTS | ANTHOLOGIES

  "U.K." indicates published in England. To order any of the titles included on these pages, simply cut-and-paste the appropriate information and email us at info@MforMystery.com or call us at 650-401-8077. Outside the Bay Area, call us toll free at 888-405-8077.

  Our website also features pages devoted to vintage and collectible paperbacks, recently published signed books, recently published British books, signed and unsigned, paperback imports, both oversized and mass market, and anthologies.

A  B  C   D  E  F   G  H  I   J  K  L   M  N  O   P  Q  R   S  T  U   V  W  X   Y  Z


Early, Jack : Donato And Daughter .  US: Dutton, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. Sandra Scoppettone writing as. $5.00

Easterman, Daniel : Ninth Buddha .  US: Doubleday, 1989. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $6.00

Eberhart, Mignon G. : Three Days For Emeralds .  US: Random House, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine+ / Fine dust jacket. Slight shelf wear at corners. $8.00

Ebersohn, Wessel : Divide The Night .  US: Pantheon, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $18.00

Edwards, Ruth Dudley : Murdering Americans .  US: Poisoned Pen, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $14.00

Edghill, Rosemary : Bowl Of Night .  US: Forge, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $9.00

Egleton, Clive : Dead Reckoning .  US: St. Martin's, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $5.00

Eickhoff, Randy Lee : Gombeen Man .  US: Walker, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Fine dust jacket. Writing on front end paper and flap of dust jacket whited out, otherwise F / F. $8.00

Eidson, Bill : Guardian .  US: Forge, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $7.00

Eisler, Barry : One Last Kill .  London, UK: Michael Joseph, 2005. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine / Fine dust jacket. In US, published under the title Killing Rain. $40.00

Elkins, Aaron and Charlotte : Nasty Breaks .  US: Mysterious Press, 1997. First Edition ARC. Soft Cover. Signed by Aaron on title page. Fine+. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy vinyl protective cover. $9.00

Elkins, Aaron and Charlotte : Wicked Slice .  US: Thomas Dunne, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Signed by Aaron on title page. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $23.00

Elliott, James : Cold Cold Heart .  US: Delacorte, 1994. First Edition ARC. Soft Cover. Near Fine. First mystery. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy vinyl protective cover. $5.00

Ellis, Alice Thomas : Pillars Of Gold .  US: Moyer Bell, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $19.00

Ellroy, James : Black Dahlia .  US: Mysterious Press, 1987. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Signed and inscribed "To Joel, She lives!" on title page. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $89.00

Ellroy, James : Destination Morgue! L.A. Tales .  US: Vintage Books, 2004. First Edition. Soft Cover. Signed on title page (Expected September 20, 2010). Very Fine. Book edges slightly bumped. $7.00

Ellroy, James : Hilliker Curse: My Pursuit of Women .  US: Mysterious Bookshop, 2010. Limited/Lettered First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Signed on presentation page (Expected in September). New / New dust jacket. This edition limited to 26 copies. Leather spine. Marbled boards. Glassine jacket. As new. $275.00

Ellroy, James : Hilliker Curse: My Pursuit of Women .  US: Mysterious Bookshop, 2010. Limited/Numbered First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Signed on presentation page (Expected in September). New / New dust jacket. This edition limited to 100 copies. Leather spine. Marbled boards. Glassine jacket. As new. $150.00

Emley, Diane : Deepest Cut .  US: Ballantine Books, 2009. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Good+ / Fine dust jacket. "Withdrawn" stamp on first page, abrasion on front of backcover, library barcode on back of dust jacket. $12.00

Engel, Howard : City Called July .  Canada: Viking, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. Stamp inside front cover. $9.00

Ennis, Michael : Duchess Of Milan .  US: Viking, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine+ / Fine dust jacket. Very slight dent in bottom of back cover of book. $5.00

Ephron, Amy : Bruised Fruit .  US: Doubleday, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed and inscribed "Stan - my new friend, Love Amy" on first title page. Fine / Very Good+ dust jacket. Fraying and two 1/2" closed tears at edges of dust jacket. $11.00

Ephron, Amy : White Rose - Una Rosa Blanca .  US: William Morrow, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed and dated 10/7/99 on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $14.00

Ephron, G. H. : Amnesia .  US: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed and dated 10/10/2000 on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. $8.00

Erdrich, Louise : Master Butchers Singing Club .  US: HarperCollins, 2001. Third Printing Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Near Fine / Fine dust jacket. Slight shelf wear. $15.00

Erickson, K.J. : Third Person Singular .  US: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. Minute ruffle in first ten pages of book, otherwise VF / VF. $15.00

Esquivel, Laura : Malinche .  US: Atria Books, 2006. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Fine- dust jacket. Dust jacket slightly scratched on back where sticker removed, otherwise Very Fine. $9.00

Estleman, Loren D. : Sweet Women Lie .  US: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine- Fine dust jacket. Very light smudge on facing page. $8.00

Evanovich, Janet : Four To Score .  US: St. Martin's, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed and inscribed "To Kay Sally forth!" on title page. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $29.00

Evanovich, Janet : Plum Lucky .  US: St. Martin's, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $6.00

Evanovich, Janet : Visions Of Sugar Plums .  US: St. Martin's, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $5.00

Everett, Gabriel : Story Of Scorpions .  US: Crown, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $7.00

Eyre, Elizabeth : Curtains For The Cardinal .  US: Harcourt Brace, 1993. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $4.00

Eyre, Elizabeth : Death Of A Duchess .  London, UK: Headline, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine- / Very Fine dust jacket. Stamped on title page "This book was warehouse damaged & is now being sold at a special price," but we can't find any damage. Browning on edges of pages. $9.00

Eyre, Elizabeth : Dirge For A Doge .  US: St. Martin's, 1997. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $27.00

Eyre, Elizabeth : Poison For A Prince .  US: Harcourt Brace, 1994. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine+ / Fine dust jacket. Wrinkling at upper edge of spine of book. $7.00



Email your comments, orders or suggestions to
info@MforMystery.com

Return to the HomePage "M" is for Mystery Homepage

STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS

CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIBLES | PAPERBACK COLLECTIBLES

SIGNED BOOKS | BRITISH BOOKS | PAPERBACK IMPORTS | ANTHOLOGIES


86 East Third Avenue
San Mateo, CA 94401
www.MforMystery.com
Phone: 650-401-8077
Toll free outside the Bay Area: 888-405-8077
Fax: 650-401-8079

Return to top of page